Faculty and Staff

Our Team

Sashizungla Ao, M.A, B.Ed

Principal

Rajesh Kumar Dey, M.SC, B.Ed, DCA, PGDSLM

Vice-Principal

Chubasenla Longkumer BA.B.Ed

TGT

Toshi Kanojia M.Com,D.El.Ed, B.Ed

TGT 

M. Sennangshila jamir B.A. B.Ed

TGT

Renu Singh B.A B.Ed

TGT

Seema Jha B.A. B.Ed

TGT 

Yendrembam Ojit Singh, M.SC  (Mathematics), B.Ed

TGT

Shyama Nand Sharma M.A, B.Ed

TGT

Imlibenla M.SC (Geography) & B.Ed

TGT 

Tiameren M.A (Engllish) B.Ed

TGT

Papiya Chakraborty M.SC (physics) D.El.Ed, Ph.D ongoing

TGT

Sentimenba Jamir B.Sc, D.El.Ed

TGT 

Bendangmenla M.A

TGT

Sanjay Singh M.SC(IT), D.EL.Ed

TGT

Obangtila Jamir M.SC, B.Ed

TGT 

Sweety Sharma M.Sc, B.Ed

TGT

Chingmila K M.A, B.Ed

TGT

Nokrenmatang soyah, B.F.A

TGT

Chingholu Kamei B.A. DPPE, D.El.Ed

PRT

Meyasangla BA, D.El.Ed

PRT

Akumyala B.Com. B.Ed.

PRT

Parinita  Debnath B.Com, DPPE, D.El.Ed

PRT

P.Sentinaro Ao, B.A. DPPE, D.El.Ed

PRT

Guddi Singh P.U, D.El.Ed

PRT

Bendangnuksung T. Jamir P.U

PRT

Sentinaro Roy, B.A. Montessory, B.Ed

PRT

Guddi Singh P.U, D.El.Ed

PRT

Variechon Sonia Luikham B.A. B.Ed

PRT

Meramaenla M.A, B.Ed

PRT

Kalanchongliu Rongmei, MSc Botany, D.El.Ed

PRT

Suli Ahoto Chishi B.A. B.Ed

PRT

Temsumongla, BSc, D.El.Ed

PRT

Patricia Cecilia, M.A. B.Ed

PRT

Khuku Devi, B.A

PRT

Manjit Mukherjee P.U

PRT

Purkumzuk Jamir, P.U Music 

PRT

Imnawabang B.A & B.Ed

PRT

Bendangienla Jamir B.A & B.Ed

PRT

Sentienla Imchen B.A, B.Lib

PRT

Temjenrenla Jamir M.Sc, B.Ed

PRT

Rushmi Nath B.SC(Physics hons) B.Ed, D.El.Ed

PRT

Sentienla Imchen B.A, B.Lib

PRT

Toholi Yepthomi B.A, B.Ed

PRT

Jacinta Adha Chakrami, B.A, PGDCA

PRT

Anita Dey B.Sc.IT

PRT

Rima Kumari B.COM, B.Ed

PRT

Asenla Jamir Graduate in Hindi

PRT

Esther Yanthan B.A

PRT

Imlimaong Aier, B.A

PRT

Chubatola Jamir, B.a

PRT

Wangong Konyak B.A

PRT

Anatoli Yepthomi, B.A

PRT

Toshijungla Roy B.A

NTT

Temsutila Ozukum P.U Montessori

NTT

Neipeu Letro

NTT

Vishika Kiba B.A. (Bachelor of Physical Edu. B.Ped)

PET

S. Supongmar Jamir B.Ped

PET

Imliwati Lemtur P.U

PET

Imlitemjen Longkumer, Master in Counselling & Psychotheraphy

Counsellor

V. Ngakmiyo Zimik, M.Sc Counselling  Psychology

Counsellor

Moamenla Jamir M.Th (Counsellng)

Counsellor

Sibo Ashikho, Diploma In Special Education (Mental Retardation)

Special Educator

Keyilungsile, B.Nursing

Nurse

Lily Nka, B.Sc (Botany)

Lab Assistant

Wapang Meren, B.A L.L.B

Manager